Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Southeast Wyoming FCA Camp Bus Schedule

Download pdf of SE Wyoming FCA Camp Bus Schedule here


Cost for the roundtrip bus is $40.00.  

Make checks payable to Rick Teeters and give to the driver when you load up.

All times must be adhered to, so that the bus will get to Spearfish on time.


Departure:   Tuesday, June 25th    

Town
Location
Arrival 
Departure




Lingle    

North Hills Church



6:30AM



Dwyer Rest Area

7:15AM

7:30AM



Douglas



McDonalds




8:15AM




8:30AM


Wright




Wright Convenience Store (by HWY 59)

9:30AM


9:45AM


Gillette




Long John Silvers’/A&W (just off I-90)

10:30AM

10:45AM


The bus will arrive in Spearfish between 12:15 PM and will stop for lunch at one of the fast food places in town.  Please bring money to buy your own lunch or pack one for the trip.


Return trip:  Saturday, June 29th  

*ALL times for return trip are approximate and drop-off will be at the same location as the pick-up.


If possible, have your athlete use their cell phone and call you, so that you will have enough time to get to the drop-off area.


Town
Location
Arrival
Departure

Spearfish


Black Hills State University


Pack snacks for road trip home or purchase them from dorm vending machines.  No camp lunch on Saturday.

1:00PM
Gillette




Long John Silvers’/A&W

Bring money to buy lunch here!
2:30PM

3:00PM




Wright





Wright Convenience Store (by HWY 59)


3:45PM



4:00PM

Douglas



McDonalds


Dwyer Rest Area





5:00PM


6:00PM






5:15PM


6:15PM



Lingle



North Hills Church



7:00PM



Contact:  Rick Teeters  307-534-5775(H) or 575-2314(M)

Driver: Craig Gueswel  307-532-0705